Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence
Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence
Last updated: Jul 24, 2024

Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 7 years
  • Graduated from: Lincoln Memorial University Medical Department
  • Graduation year: 2014
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1124430566

Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence D.O.

Radiologist

He is located at 1 Medical Center Drive in Middletown, OH 45005. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1124430566. Appointment can be made via the phone number (513) 974-5154. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence.

  • MRI

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Joshua A. Tarrence is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: University Of Cincinnati Physicians Company Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

LINCOLN MEMORIAL UNIVERSITY MEDICAL DEPARTMENT

Graduated in 2014

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Family Health Services of Erie County
1912 Hayes Avenue
Sandusky, 44870 OH
(419) 502-2800

Affiliated hospitals

UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI MEDICAL CENTER, LLC
234 GOODMAN STREET
CINCINNATI, 45219 OH
(513) 584-1000
WEST CHESTER HOSPITAL
7700 UNIVERSITY DRIVE
WEST CHESTER, 45069 OH
(513) 298-7700
ATRIUM MEDICAL CENTER
ONE MEDICAL CENTER DRIVE
FRANKLIN, 45005 OH
(513) 420-5102

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 11 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ravi Cherukuri
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Wyoming Street Dayton, 45409, OH
Dr. Justin Dale Stevens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 395 West 12th Avenue Columbus, 43210, OH
Dr. Kevin R. Kroeger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Medical Center Drive Franklin, 45005, OH
Dr. Steven R. Sawyers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Medical Center Drive Franklin, 45005, OH
Dr. Ryan D. Steinmetz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 501 Atrium Drive Middletown, 45005, OH
Dr. Cynthia A. Kordelski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: One Medical Center Drive Franklin, 45005, OH
Dr. Marcus Oswald
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Medical Center Drive Franklin, 45005, OH
Dr. John Christopher Weske
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Middletown, 45005, OH
Dr. Freddy M. Katai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Medical Center Drive Middletown, 45005, OH
Dr. Keith W. Hunsaker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: One Medical Center Drive Franklin, 45005, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence accept insurance?

Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence is listed in-network for 21 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from CareSource. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Does Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence is affiliated with Family Health Services of Erie County.

Where can you meet with Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence?

Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence's office is located at 1 Medical Center Drive in Middletown, OH 45005.

Has Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence is affiliated with UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI MEDICAL CENTER, LLC. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence treat?

Dr. Joshua Adam Tarrence provides treatment for MRI.